The Echo

Recent Results

SportDateOpponentResultW/L
Girls Varsity BasketballFri, Dec 28 Champlin park62-51W
Champlin park62-51W
Girls Varsity BasketballThu, Dec 27 Simley54-68L
Simley54-68L
Girls Varsity BasketballFri, Dec 21 Minnetonka66-54W
Minnetonka66-54W
Girls Varsity BasketballTue, Dec 18 Fridley73-38W
Fridley73-38W
Boys Varsity BasketballFri, Dec 14 Minnehaha Academy45-70L
Minnehaha Academy45-70L
Girls Varsity BasketballFri, Dec 14 Minnehaha Academy56-39W
Minnehaha Academy56-39W
Girls Varsity BasketballTue, Dec 11 Hopkins53-84L
Hopkins53-84L
Girls Varsity HockeyTue, Dec 11 Minneapolis3-1W
Minneapolis3-1W
Boys Varsity BasketballTue, Dec 11 Robbinsdale Armstrong68-71L
Robbinsdale Armstrong68-71L
Girls Varsity HockeySat, Dec 08 Dodge County1-4L
Dodge County1-4L
Boys Varsity BasketballSat, Dec 08 Henry Sibley 62-49W
Henry Sibley 62-49W
Girls Varsity BasketballFri, Dec 07 Park Center56-74L
Park Center56-74L
Girls Varsity HockeyThu, Dec 06 New Prague4-3W
New Prague4-3W
Boys Varsity HockeyThu, Dec 06 Minnetonka1-8 StoryL
Minnetonka1-8 StoryL
Boys Varsity HockeyTue, Dec 04 Osseo7-3 StoryW
Osseo7-3 StoryW
Boys Varsity BasketballTue, Dec 04 Park Center72-85L
Park Center72-85L
Girls Varsity BasketballSat, Dec 01 Tartan90-71W
Tartan90-71W
Boys Varsity BasketballFri, Nov 30 Burnsville57-55W
Burnsville57-55W
Girls Varsity HockeyFri, Nov 30 Duluth6-7L
Duluth6-7L
Boys Varsity HockeyThu, Nov 29 St. Paul Academy3-2W
St. Paul Academy3-2W
Click on any sport above to see a full schedule for that sport.

Upcoming Games

SportDateTimeOpponentLocation
Girls LacrosseTue, Apr 23 6:00 p.m.HopkinsSt. Louis Park HS St
HopkinsSt. Louis Park HS St
Boys BaseballTue, Apr 23 6:00 p.m.ChaskaDakota Park
ChaskaDakota Park
Girls SoftballTue, Apr 23 4:30 p.m.ChaskaAquila Park
ChaskaAquila Park
Girls SoftballWed, Apr 24 4:30 p.m.Robbinsdale ArmstrongZachary Park
Robbinsdale ArmstrongZachary Park
Boys BaseballThu, Apr 25 7:00 p.m.Benilde - St. Margaret'sBenilde - St. Margar
Benilde - St. Margaret'sBenilde - St. Margar
Boys LacrosseThu, Apr 25 5:00 p.m.St. Paul CentralSt. Louis Park HS St
St. Paul CentralSt. Louis Park HS St
Synchronized SwimmingFri, Apr 26 4:30BlakeSt. Louis Park Junio
BlakeSt. Louis Park Junio
Boys BaseballFri, Apr 26 6:00 p.m.Robbinsdale ArmstrongDakota Park
Robbinsdale ArmstrongDakota Park
Girls LacrosseFri, Apr 26 6:00 p.m.Minneapolis CoopSt. Louis Park HS St
Minneapolis CoopSt. Louis Park HS St
Boys LacrosseSat, Apr 27 7:00 p.m.Providence Academy (MN)Providence Academy
Providence Academy (MN)Providence Academy
Boys BaseballSat, Apr 27 12:00 p.m.Coon RapidsDakota Park
Coon RapidsDakota Park
Boys BaseballMon, Apr 29 6:00 p.m.ChanhassenDakota Park
ChanhassenDakota Park
Boys GolfMon, Apr 29 2:00 p.m.Chaska, Benilde - St. MargHazeltine National G
Chaska, Benilde - St. MargHazeltine National G
Girls LacrosseMon, Apr 29 6:00 p.m.Irondale St. Louis Park HS St
Irondale St. Louis Park HS St
Girls SoftballMon, Apr 29 4:30 p.m.Minneapolis South Aquila Park
Minneapolis South Aquila Park
Synchronized SwimmingTue, Apr 30 4:30RichfieldRichfield Middle Sch
RichfieldRichfield Middle Sch
Boys LacrosseTue, Apr 30 4:15 p.m.Minneapolis CoopParade Stadium
Minneapolis CoopParade Stadium
Girls GolfWed, May 01 2:00 p.m.Chanhassen, Benilde - St. Dahlgreen Golf Cours
Chanhassen, Benilde - St. Dahlgreen Golf Cours
Boys BaseballWed, May 01 6:00 p.m.Robbinsdale CooperDakota Park
Robbinsdale CooperDakota Park
Boys GolfWed, May 01 11:00 a.m.Chanhassen, Benilde - St. Bluff Creek Golf Cou
Chanhassen, Benilde - St. Bluff Creek Golf Cou
Click on any sport above to see a full schedule for that sport.
The student news site of St. Louis Park High School
Sports Center