The Echo

Recent Results

SportDateOpponentResultW/L
Boys Varsity HockeySat, Jan 18 Chanhassen6-0W
Chanhassen6-0W
Boys Varsity HockeyTue, Jan 14 Hopkins4-0W
Hopkins4-0W
Boys Varsity HockeyThu, Jan 09 Academy of Holy Angels4-2W
Academy of Holy Angels4-2W
Boys Varsity HockeyTue, Jan 07 Chaska8-3W
Chaska8-3W
Boys Varsity HockeySat, Jan 04 Mankato East7-3W
Mankato East7-3W
Girls Varsity HockeySat, Jan 04 North Wright County 0-6L
North Wright County 0-6L
Boys Varsity HockeyThu, Jan 02 Eastview3-4L
Eastview3-4L
Boys Varsity HockeySat, Dec 28 Lake of the Woods6-0W
Lake of the Woods6-0W
Boys Varsity HockeyFri, Dec 27 Roseau5-8L
Roseau5-8L
Boys Varsity HockeyThu, Dec 26 Minot (N.D.)6-1W
Minot (N.D.)6-1W
Boys Varsity HockeyFri, Dec 20 Blake0-3L
Blake0-3L
Girls Varsity HockeyTue, Dec 17 Red Wing8-3W
Red Wing8-3W
Click on any sport above to see a full schedule for that sport.

Upcoming Games

SportDateTimeOpponentLocation
Girls Varsity HockeyTue, Jan 28 7:00 p.m.Saint Michael-AlbertvilleHopkins Pavilion
Saint Michael-AlbertvilleHopkins Pavilion
Boys Nordic SkiingWed, Jan 29 10:00Jefferson, Benilde - St. MBaker Park Reserve
Jefferson, Benilde - St. MBaker Park Reserve
Girls Nordic SkiingWed, Jan 29 10:00Jefferson, Benilde - St. MBaker Park Reserve
Jefferson, Benilde - St. MBaker Park Reserve
Girls Varsity HockeyThu, Jan 30 7:00 p.m.Prior LakeSt. Louis Park Recre
Prior LakeSt. Louis Park Recre
Boys Varsity HockeyThu, Jan 30 7:00 p.m.Bloomington JeffersonBloomington Ice Gard
Bloomington JeffersonBloomington Ice Gard
Girls Varsity BasketballThu, Jan 30 7:00 p.m.Robbinsdale Copper St. Louis Park High
Robbinsdale Copper St. Louis Park High
Girls Varsity HockeySat, Feb 01 7:00 p.m.EdinaBraemar Ice Arena
EdinaBraemar Ice Arena
Boys Varsity HockeySat, Feb 01 2:00 p.m.ChaskaChaska Community Cen
ChaskaChaska Community Cen
Girls Varsity BasketballSat, Feb 01 TBDTBDSt. Michael-Albertvi
TBDSt. Michael-Albertvi
Boys Varsity HockeyTue, Feb 04 7:00 p.m.Apple ValleyApple Valley Sports
Apple ValleyApple Valley Sports
Girls Varsity BasketballTue, Feb 04 7:00 p.m.Bloomington Kennedy Bloomington Kennedy
Bloomington Kennedy Bloomington Kennedy
Boys Varsity HockeyThu, Feb 06 7:00 p.m.ChanhassenSt. Louis Park Rec C
ChanhassenSt. Louis Park Rec C
Girls Varsity BasketballFri, Feb 07 7:00 p.m.ChanhassenSt. Louis Park High
ChanhassenSt. Louis Park High
Boys Varsity HockeySat, Feb 08 3:00 p.m.Bloomington KennedySt. Louis Park Rec C
Bloomington KennedySt. Louis Park Rec C
Girls Varsity BasketballTue, Feb 11 7:00 p.m.Bloomington JeffersonBloomington Jefferso
Bloomington JeffersonBloomington Jefferso
Boys Varsity HockeyThu, Feb 13 7:00 p.m.Benilde - St. Margaret'sSt. Louis Park Rec C
Benilde - St. Margaret'sSt. Louis Park Rec C
Girls Varsity BasketballFri, Feb 14 6:00 p.m.Minnehaha Academy St. Louis Park High
Minnehaha Academy St. Louis Park High
Boys Varsity HockeySat, Feb 15 3:00 p.m.Bloomington JeffersonSt. Louis Park Rec C
Bloomington JeffersonSt. Louis Park Rec C
Girls Varsity BasketballTue, Feb 18 7:00 p.m.Benilde-St. Margaret St. Louis Park High
Benilde-St. Margaret St. Louis Park High
Boys Varsity HockeyThu, Feb 20 7:00 p.m.TBDTBD
TBDTBD
Click on any sport above to see a full schedule for that sport.
The student news site of St. Louis Park High School
Sports Center